logo
fr es  Monday 21 may 2018
   
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.57057
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.12012
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50%0%50%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0%0%0%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50%0%50%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
All comp. 6-1 (1 time)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50%0%50%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50%0%50%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.100% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0% w
0% d
100% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
100% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.3 WL
Friendlies
pl   w d l gf ga  
2   1 0 1 3 6
Overall total
pl   w d l gf ga  
2   1 0 1 3 6
27 Marc 18 FriendliesInternational
Line-ups Spain 61Argentina
23 Marc 18 FriendliesInternational
Line-ups Italy 02ArgentinaVideo
16 June 18 World CupInternational
ArgentinaPreviewIceland
21 June 18 World CupInternational
ArgentinaPreviewCroatia
26 June 18 World CupInternational
NigeriaPreviewArgentina
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Argentina
Argentina  Argentina Argentina
Founded in 1893  
Capital Buenos Aires Main Stadium Antonio Vespucio Liberti
Success rate 50%

Football - national team : Argentina
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
ArgentinaMariano Andjar34 yearsGoalkeeper
 
ArgentinaNahuel Guzmn32 yearsGoalkeeper
 
ArgentinaAgustn Marchesn30 yearsGoalkeeper
 
ArgentinaSergio Romero31 yearsGoalkeeper1
 
ArgentinaGernimo Rulli26 yearsGoalkeeper
 
ArgentinaWilly Caballero36 yearsGoalkeeper2
 
ArgentinaMartn Demichelis37 yearsCentre Back
 
ArgentinaRamiro Funes Mori27 yearsCentre Back
 
ArgentinaEzequiel Garay31 yearsCentre Back
 
ArgentinaGabriel Mercado31 yearsRight/Centre Defender2
 
ArgentinaMateo Musacchio27 yearsCentre Back
 
ArgentinaNicols Otamendi30 yearsCentre Back2
ArgentinaMilton Casco30 yearsLeft Full Back
 
ArgentinaEmmanuel Ms29 yearsLeft Full Back
 
ArgentinaFacundo Roncaglia31 yearsFull Back
 
ArgentinaPablo Zabaleta33 yearsFull Back
 
ArgentinaFederico Fazio31 yearsCentre Back1
 
ArgentinaMarcos Rojo28 yearsLeft Full Back1
 
ArgentinaNicols Tagliafico25 yearsLeft Full Back2
 
ArgentinaMatas Kranevitter24 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaJavier Mascherano33 yearsDefensive Midfielder1
 
ArgentinaEver Banega29 yearsCentre Midfield2
ArgentinaLucas Biglia32 yearsCentre Midfield2
 
ArgentinaJulio Alberto Buffarini29 yearsRight Midfielder
 
ArgentinaAngel Correa23 yearsMidfield
 
ArgentinaEnzo Prez32 yearsMidfield
 
ArgentinaGuido Pizarro28 yearsCentre Midfield
 
Argentinangel Di Mara30 yearsVersatile Offensive Midfielder1
 
ArgentinaAugusto Fernndez32 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaNicols Gaitn30 yearsLeft Offensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaEzequiel Lavezzi33 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaJavier Pastore28 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaPablo Prez32 yearsMidfield1
 
ArgentinaDiego Perotti29 yearsRight/Left Offensive Midfielder1
 
ArgentinaManuel Lanzini25 yearsMidfield1
ArgentinaLeandro Paredes23 yearsCentre Midfield1
 
ArgentinaMarcos Acua26 yearsOffensive Midfielder1
 
ArgentinaMaximiliano Meza25 yearsMidfield1
 
ArgentinaGiovani Lo Celso22 yearsOffensive Midfielder2
 
ArgentinaFabricio Bustos22 yearsMidfield2
 
ArgentinaSergio Agero29 yearsCentre Forward
 
ArgentinaLucas Alario25 yearsForward
 
ArgentinaPaulo Dybala24 yearsCentre Forward
 
ArgentinaGonzalo Higuan30 yearsCentre Forward2
 
ArgentinaErik Lamela26 yearsForward
 
ArgentinaLionel Messi30 yearsCentre Forward
 
ArgentinaLucas Pratto29 yearsCentre Forward
 
ArgentinaCarlos Tvez34 yearsCentre Forward
 
ArgentinaCristian Pavn22 yearsForward2
 
ArgentinaLautaro Martnez20 yearsCentre Forward1
 
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
ArgentinaJorge Luis Sampaoli58 yearsmanager
 
ArgentinaSebastin Beccacece37 yearsassistant manager
 
ArgentinaJulian Jos Camino57 yearsassistant manager
 
SpainPablo Blanco66 yearsfitness coach
 
ArgentinaCarlos Salvador Bilardo79 yearsSporting Director
 
ArgentinaOscar Garre61 yearsyouth coach
 
ArgentinaMartn Demichelis37 yearsstaff
 
Goals
Caps
Clubs
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
0 - 15 mingf00%
ga117%
15 - 30 mingf00%
ga117%
30 - 45 mingf133%
ga00%
45 - 60 mingf00%
ga233%
60 - 75 mingf133%
ga233%
75 - 90 mingf133%
ga00%
1Hgf133%
ga233%
2Hgf267%
ga467% Isco - 2 goals
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
Jamaica Jamaque3081100%0%2.670.33
South Korea Core du Sud3082100%0%2.670.67
Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnie3091100%0%30.33
Bulgaria Bulgarie8118689%11%20.67
Venezuela Venezuela201811487%4%3.520.61
Japan Japon6115486%14%2.140.57
Republic of Ireland Irlande405080%0%10
Belgium Belgique4111480%20%2.20.8
Serbia and Montenegro Serb.-Mont.3112475%25%31
Hungary Hongrie5115671%14%2.140.86
Australia Australie5112771%14%1.711
Switzerland Suisse5015371%0%2.140.43
Costa Rica Costa Rica5014571%0%20.71
Bolivia Bolivie267983468%18%2.580.89
Chile Chili5861897067%7%2.170.8
United States Etats-Unis7234964%18%3.090.82
Peru Prou3251024563%10%20.88
Portugal Portugal5213763%25%1.630.88
Israel Isral3114660%20%2.81.2
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Who is the player of the season in Premier League?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2017 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo